081 337 2812 info@vitae.co.za
Valerie Norah -Val-
West

Born:

24 November 1946

Died:

24 November 2018
Val loved her grandchildren and was very involved in the catholic church. A good teacher- loved by many and a great ambassador for her faith.
Full Names: Valerie Norah -Val-
Nickname:
Maiden Name: Masters
Surname: West
Date of Birth: 24 November 1946
Place of Birth: Cape Town
Date of Death: 24 November 2018
Place of Death: George
Cause of Death: Natural Causes
Occupation: Teacher
Father's Name: Samuel
Father's Surname: Samuel
Mother's Name: Esther
Mother's Maiden Name: Price
Spouse's Name: Owen
Spouse's Surname: West
Sibling's Names: Rubed- Greg
Children's Names: Gareth- Geoff & Olwen

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The maximum upload file size: 60 MB.
You can upload: image.