Dawn Moreen -Biddy-
Abrahams
* 01 October 1944
✝ 23 December 2018
Biddy (Dawn) passed away peacefully at home on 23 December 2018 after a long battle with cancer. She was always a fun loving- hospitable person with a fantastic sense of humor. She was loved by many and of course will be sadly missed by many.

Genealogical Information

  • Flower Deliveries
Full Name : Dawn Moreen -Biddy-
Nickname :
Maiden Name : Hart
Last Name : Abrahams
Date Of Birth : 01 October 1944
Town Of Birth : South Africa
Country Of Birth :
Occupation :
Date Of Death : 23 December 2018
Town Of Death : Cape Town
Country Of Death :
Cause Of Death : Natural Causes
Father's Name :
Father's Last Name :
Mother's Name :
Mother's Maiden Name :
Sibling's Names : Gillian & Patricia
Spouse's Name :
Spouse's Last Name :
Children's Names : Lynda & Gregg
  • VITAE Online Memorials

Leave a Message

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The maximum upload file size: 40 MB.
You can upload: image, document.
Links to YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and other services inserted in the comment text will be automatically embedded.