Christa
Read
* 20 December 1936
✝ 31 December 2018
A wonderful mother- grandmother- mother-in-law and mother-in-law to be- she brought so much energy into this world and her zest for life will be missed by all her family and friends around the world.

Genealogical Information

  • Flower Deliveries
Full Name : Christa
Nickname :
Maiden Name : Köhler
Last Name : Read
Date Of Birth : 20 December 1936
Town Of Birth : Braunschweig- Germany
Country Of Birth :
Occupation : Retired
Date Of Death : 31 December 2018
Town Of Death : Cape Town
Country Of Death :
Cause Of Death : Natural Causes
Father's Name : Erwin
Father's Last Name : Köhler
Mother's Name : Ursula
Mother's Maiden Name :
Sibling's Names :
Spouse's Name :
Spouse's Last Name :
Children's Names : Alexis & Antonia
  • VITAE Online Memorials

Leave a Message

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The maximum upload file size: 40 MB.
You can upload: image, document.
Links to YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and other services inserted in the comment text will be automatically embedded.