Patricia Moore (Pat)
Nicholls
* 19 December 1935
✝ 10 July 2019
Eulogy for wife and mother My beloved wife Patricia Nicholls (born 19 December 1935) of 62 years left us on the 10th of July 2019 as a result of her battle with leukaemia. I held her hand as she slipped away and the reality of her passing has left a void in my life and that of her family. She leaves behind 3 children- Ross- Brett and Craig- 5 grandchildren- Gareth- Sinead- Tasmyn- Ava and Gia. Long may they carry your spirt- your kindness and love on into the world and the generations to come. You are loved and missed but most off all your are celebrated- thank you Pat…….

Genealogical Information

  • Flower Deliveries
Full Name : Patricia Moore (Pat)
Nickname :
Maiden Name : Howard
Last Name : Nicholls
Date Of Birth : 19 December 1935
Town Of Birth : Ficksburg
Country Of Birth :
Occupation : Retired
Date Of Death : 10 July 2019
Town Of Death : Panorama Hospital
Country Of Death :
Cause Of Death : Natural Causes
Father's Name : Arthur
Father's Last Name : Howard
Mother's Name : Doreen
Mother's Maiden Name : Moore
Sibling's Names : Sheila (late)- Annette- Adeline
Spouse's Name : Ralph
Spouse's Last Name : Nicholls
Children's Names : Ross- Craig- Brett
  • VITAE Online Memorials

Leave a Message

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The maximum upload file size: 40 MB.
You can upload: image, document.
Links to YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and other services inserted in the comment text will be automatically embedded.