Johannes Jacobus
Murphy
* 14 March 1943
✝ 23 October 1998
Johannes Jacobus Murphy died on 23 October 1998 at age 55. He is left behind by his wife and 2 kids. - Dad- you are the best dad anyone could ever ask for. Rest in peace.

Genealogical Information

  • Flower Deliveries
Full Name : Johannes Jacobus
Nickname : Joe
Maiden Name :
Last Name : Murphy
Date Of Birth : 14 March 1943
Town Of Birth : Kroonstad
Country Of Birth : South Africa
Occupation : Teacher
Date Of Death : 23 October 1998
Town Of Death : Hartswater
Country Of Death : South Africa
Cause Of Death : Internal Bleeding after Kidney-stone Operation.
Father's Name : Henry Bernard
Father's Last Name : Murphy
Mother's Name : Hester Catharina Maria Jacoba Elizabeth
Mother's Maiden Name : Smith
Sibling's Names : Henriette Bernadine & Maria & Dorothy Antionette
Spouse's Name : Wilhelmiena
Spouse's Last Name : du Preez
Children's Names : Henry Bernard & Maria Elizabeth
  • VITAE Online Memorials

Leave a Message

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The maximum upload file size: 40 MB.
You can upload: image, document.
Links to YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and other services inserted in the comment text will be automatically embedded.